Skip to Content

Saturday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Beardstown 65, Meredosia-Chambersburg 28

Breese Mater Dei 54, Metro-East Lutheran 17

Centralia 55, Jerseyville Jersey 48

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 61, Senn 58

Clifton Central 44, Watseka (coop) 32

Crystal Lake South 65, Wauconda 64

Dunlap 71, Mt. Zion 58

Eisenhower 70, Springfield Southeast 56

Foreman 50, Manley 0

Hammond Noll, Ind. 56, St. Francis de Sales 32

Harvey Thornton 76, Bolingbrook 60

Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago 53, Chicago Roosevelt 15

Huntley 66, Lake Zurich 36

Hyde Park 75, Hammond, Ind. 71

Lake View 62, Amundsen 39

Lowpoint-Washburn 49, Decatur Christian 41

Loyola 55, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 24

Marshall 83, Fairfield 71

Northridge Prep 81, Chicago Sullivan 58

Northside Prep 39, Steinmetz 35

Orion 63, Sherrard 43

Peoria (H.S.) 62, Decatur MacArthur 61

Rushville-Industry 57, Mendon Unity 46

Springfield Lutheran 85, Julian 43

West Frankfort 67, Trenton Wesclin 58

Winnebago 81, Forreston 36

Zion Benton 74, Chicago Uplift 61

Alton Tournament=

Championship Pool=

O’Fallon 55, Carbondale 52

Second Place Pool=

Alton 80, St Marys Adolescent Ed Program 54

Ashton Franklin Center Tournament=

Championship=

Durand 54, Polo 45

Batavia Tournament=

Chicago (Austin) 87, Waldorf 35

Waubonsie Valley 65, Batavia 64

Boylan Tournament=

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 69, Richwoods 52

Marshall 84, Freeport 69

Rockford Boylan 63, St. Charles North 42

Rockford Lutheran 85, Julian 43

Brimfield Tournament=

Elmwood 36, Tremont 29

Buffalo Grove Tournament=

Glenbrook South 86, Buffalo Grove 79

Canton Tournament=

East Peoria 63, Canton 57

Peoria Notre Dame 65, Illinois Valley Central 31

Carlyle Tournament=

Freeburg 46, Flora 32

Okawville 62, Hillsboro 34

Pinckneyville 70, Greenville 32

Woodlawn 49, Carlyle 32

Carterville Tournament=

Collinsville 65, Marion 40

Collinsville 74, Herrin 23

Herrin 57, Carterville 53

Mount Vernon 59, Marion 32

Centralia Tournament=

Belleville East 70, Chicago (Carver Military) 16

Cleveland NJROTC, Mo. 55, Chicago (Carver Military) 47

Jerseyville Jersey 71, Cleveland NJROTC, Mo. 36

Cerro Gordo Tournament=

Championship=

LeRoy 56, Heyworth 42

Seventh=

Sangamon Valley 47, Normal University 42

Third=

Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 59, Cerro Gordo 44

Christopher Tournament=

Championship=

Christopher 75, Wayne City 69

Consolation Championship=

Waltonville 46, Zeigler-Royalton 36

Seventh=

Bluford Webber 46, Thompsonville 43

Third=

Norris City (NCOE) 47, New Athens 41

Clemente Tournament=

Chicago (Disney II) 64, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 52

Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 75, Chicago (Tech) 57

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 71, DuSable 68

Clemente 68, Maria 52

Crab Orchard Tournament=

Crab Orchard 77, Dongola 46

Pope County 55, Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove Co-op 45

Tamms (Egyptian) 54, Elverado 42

Crystal Lake Central Tournament=

Barrington 59, Prairie Ridge 27

Belvidere North 43, McHenry 28

Geneva 60, Crystal Lake Central 34

Schaumburg 57, Hononegah 45

Cumberland Tournament=

Championship=

Charleston 67, Dieterich 59

Consolation Championship=

Newton 63, Vandalia 40

Seventh=

Cumberland 63, Oblong 40

Third=

Casey-Westfield 59, Okaw Valley 45

Danville Schlarman Tournament=

Bismarck-Henning 68, Fountain Central, Ind. 48

Milford 52, Danville Schlarman 47

Dwight/Woodland Tournament=

Championship=

Colfax Ridgeview 60, Earlville 45

Fifth=

St. Bede 56, Grant Park 46

Seventh=

Woodland 47, Momence 43

Third=

Flanagan 68, Dwight 66

Fenton Tournament=

Championship=

Rolling Meadows 70, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 48

Fifth=

Fremd 70, Montini 42

Seventh=

Francis Parker 59, West Chicago 51

Fulton Tournament=

Farmington 63, Havana 48

Lewistown 53, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 50, OT

Galesburg Tournament=

Champaign Central 65, Madison 59

Galesburg 52, Champaign Central 40

Madison 59, Wells 56

Moline 54, Wells 50

Moline 75, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 67

GCMS Tournament=

Championship=

Fairbury Prairie Central 73, Warrensburg-Latham 49

Fifth=

Eureka 68, Gilman Iroquois West 49

Third=

Cullom Tri-Point 62, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 59

Geneseo Tournament=

East Moline United 65, Princeton 38

Kewanee 55, Rockridge 49

Princeton 57, Rock Falls 49

Granite City Tournament=

Granite City 71, Bethalto Civic Memorial 44

Triad 79, Taylorville 74

Grant/Mundelein Tournament=

Championship=

Mundelein 68, North Lawndale 63

Fifth=

Carmel 56, Warren 53

Seventh=

Grant 48, Collins Academy 46

Third=

Deerfield 71, Schurz 50

Intercity Tournament=

Bloomington 67, Normal West 43

Normal Community 55, Normal University 52

Jacksonville Tournament=

Edwardsville 42, Chatham Glenwood 40

Jacksonville 32, Macomb 27

Joliet West Tournament=

Championship=

Joliet West 65, Lincoln-Way East 40

Third=

Lincoln Way Central 60, Plainfield South 52

Lawrence County Tournament=

Marshall 77, Edwards County 25

Mt. Carmel 64, Lawrenceville 35

Olney (Richland County) 44, Salem 31

Lincoln/Eaton Tournament=

Championship Game=

Lincoln 43, Danville 31

Seventh=

Bartonville (Limestone) 64, Cahokia 62

Third=

Champaign Centennial 50, Springfield 38

Mary Sur Tournament=

Neoga 59, Cisne 54

Metro-East Lutheran Tournament=

Championship=

Lift for Life Academy, Mo. 64, Ottawa Marquette 60

Fifth=

Valmeyer 58, Valmeyer 51

Seventh=

Piasa Southwestern 55, Litchfield, Neb. 25

Third=

Ev. Mater Dei, Ind. 54, Metro-East Lutheran 17

Mt. Pulaski Tournament=

Championship=

Calvary 52, Delavan 30

Seventh=

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 87, Edinburg (Coop) BK 47

Fifth=

Clinton 56, Illini Central 49

Mulberry Grove Tournament=

Championship=

St. Elmo 49, Mulberry Grove 35

Seventh=

McGivney Catholic High School 65, Lebanon 18

New Berlin Tournament=

Macon Meridian 66, Springfield Lutheran 40

North-Mac 42, New Berlin 36

South County 41, Raymond Lincolnwood 37

Ottawa Tournament=

Championship=

Oak Forest 64, Metamora 53

Fifth=

Ottawa 49, LaSalle-Peru 42

Seventh=

Pontiac 65, Dixon 56

Third=

Marengo 66, Streator 49

Palatine Tournament=

Championship=

Stevenson 52, York 39

Seventh=

Maine West 62, Elk Grove 51

Pekin Tournament=

Dyett 74, Rantoul 29

Pekin 46, Dyett 36

Peoria Heights Tournament=

Peoria Christian 67, Peoria Heights (Quest) 31

Quest Academy 65, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 53

Pittsfield Tournament=

Championship=

Payson Seymour 58, Lovejoy 51

Fifth=

Pittsfield 59, Barry (Western) 48

Seventh=

Camp Point Central 46, Illini West (Carthage) 37

Third=

Liberty 52, Jacksonville Routt 43

Quincy Notre Dame Tournament=

Monroe City, Mo. 60, Quincy Notre Dame 48

Quincy Tournament=

Lutheran North, Mo. 74, Waukegan 48

Quincy 66, Leo 45

Ridgewood Tournament=

Leyden 61, Chicago King 56

Taft 49, Highland Park 42

Championship=

Hinsdale South 47, Naperville Central 40

River Ridge Tournament=

East Dubuque 51, Pearl City 15

Fulton 62, River Ridge 56

Riverside Brookfield Tournament=

Championship=

St. Rita 71, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 70

Third=

Riverside-Brookfield 59, Kenwood 49

Rock Island Tournament=

Riverton 54, Phillips 52

Rock Island 54, Brooks Academy 49

Rock Island 68, Riverton 34

Rockford Auburn Tournament=

Bogan 63, Rockford Auburn 34

Bogan 75, Larkin 39

Machesney Park Harlem 54, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 53, OT

Rockford Auburn 67, Larkin 53

Rockford East 53, Providence-St. Mel 34

Rockford East 65, North Chicago 56

Rockford Guilford 56, North Chicago 38

ROWVA/Williamsfield Tournament=

Monmouth United 59, Biggsville West Central 42

Riverdale 49, Galva 37

Seneca Tournament=

Championship=

Hall 82, Somonauk 62

Fifth=

Herscher 45, Reed-Custer 36

Seventh=

Seneca 69, Mendota 33

Third=

St. Anne 69, Newark 54

St Viator Tournament=

Evanston Township 59, St. Viator 51

Libertyville 55, Conant 46

St. Anthony Tournament=

Championship=

Effingham St. Anthony 56, Teutopolis 50, OT

Fifth=

Breese Central 51, Highland 44

Seventh=

Robinson 79, Tolono Unity 48

Third=

Effingham 64, Mattoon 58

Stagg Tournament=

Argo 60, Guerin 57

Stagg 34, Nazareth 31

Sycamore Tournament=

Fifth=

Sycamore 67, Rochelle 51

Seventh=

Belvidere 36, Sandwich 35

Third=

Dundee-Crown 61, Yorkville 49

Vienna Tournament=

Cobden 47, Vienna 39

Cobden 60, Century 37

Eldorado 82, Mounds Meridian 64

Westminster Tournament=

Seventh=

Christian Liberty Academy 49, Westminster Christian 34

Third=

St. Edward 47, Elgin Academy 39

Wethersfield Tournament=

Annawan 51, Wethersfield 50

Bureau Valley 65, Putnam County 63

Elmwood 59, Stark County 45

WJOL Tournament=

Championship=

Plainfield Central 41, Providence 34

Fifth=

Joliet Central 48, Minooka 32

Seventh=

Lockport 64, Lincoln Way West 49

Third=

Lemont 47, Romeoville 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aurora (West Aurora) 37, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 35

Beecher 67, Herscher 46

Chicago Marshall 65, Hammond Noll, Ind. 46

Conant 51, Downers South 40

Fairfield 46, Marshall 45

Galatia 53, Pope County 43

Galesburg 62, Alton 33

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 45, Somonauk 38

Hinsdale Central 59, Plainfield North 58

Kaneland 57, Aurora Central Catholic 52, OT

Lake View 62, Amundsen 39

Lisle 61, Westmont 34

Lockport 54, Joliet West 53

Moline 49, Peoria (H.S.) 43

Naperville North 60, Proviso East 52

Nazareth 58, Addison Trail 22

Oswego 59, Waubonsie Valley 50

Rock Falls 60, Ottawa 25

Sandwich 35, Mendota 31

St. Ignatius 61, Stagg 54

York 46, Glenbard East 22

Alleman Tournament=

Galena 39, Rock Island Alleman 31

Knoxville 57, East Dubuque 46

Knoxville 65, East Moline United 46

Riverdale 47, East Moline United 28

Riverdale 47, Galena 17

Rock Island Alleman 35, East Dubuque 23

Brimfield Tournament=

Championship=

Brimfield 44, Princeville 39

Third=

Illini West (Carthage) 43, Midwest Central 37

Brookfield Central Thanksgiving Shootout=

Rolling Meadows 55, Martin Luther, Wis. 40

Buffalo Grove Tournament=

Barrington 51, Crystal Lake Central 30

Buffalo Grove 59, Grayslake Central 57

Hersey 61, Libertyville 48

Maine South 50, Mother McAuley 41

Dakota Tournament=

Byron 43, River Ridge/Scales Mound 26

Dakota 47, Pearl City 19

Freeport (Aquin) 53, Dakota 43

Freeport (Aquin) 61, Byron 52

Galesburg Tournament=

Galesburg 56, Pontiac 29

Hamilton County Tournament=

Gallatin County 48, Cairo 46

Gallatin County 49, Wayne City 36

Hamilton County 59, Lawrenceville 48

Hamilton County 69, Cairo 25

Lawrenceville 53, Edwards County 24

Harrisburg Tournament=

Anna-Jonesboro 43, Carmi White County 23

Harrisburg 42, Eldorado 40

Hoffman Estates Tournament=

Hampshire 50, Hoffman Estates 25

Lake Park 64, St. Charles North 49

Wheeling 62, Proviso West 56

Litchfield Tournament=

Piasa Southwestern 55, Litchfield 25

Lyons Tournament=

Argo 59, Chicago (Lane) 38

Wheaton North 48, Lyons 44

Morton Tournament=

Batavia 52, Champaign Central 43

East St. Louis 57, Batavia 54

Morton 60, Richwoods 53

Morton 61, Champaign Central 52

Naperville Central Tournament=

Lisle (Benet Academy) 72, Naperville Central 23

Machesney Park Harlem 65, Rockford Auburn 63

Woodstock Marian 44, St. Charles East 36

Nashville Tournament=

Championship=

Collinsville 44, Nashville 36

Fifth=

Pinckneyville 62, Trenton Wesclin 34

Pool A=

Collinsville 57, Mount Vernon 44

Pinckneyville 54, Benton 18

Pool B=

Nashville 34, Okawville 22

Trenton Wesclin 63, Mascoutah 56

Seventh=

Benton 47, Mascoutah 35

Third=

Mount Vernon 48, Okawville 37

O’Fallon Tournament=

Edwardsville 79, Quincy 31

Ladue Horton Watkins, Mo. 58, Belleville East 38

Normal Community 65, Belleville East 51

O’Fallon 54, Normal Community 48

Pana Tournament=

Athens 51, Centralia Christ Our Rock 48

Moweaqua Central A&M 52, Okaw Valley 18

Pana 52, Brownstown – St. Elmo 39

Championship=

Mattoon 52, Pana 47

Robinson Tournament=

Fairfield 43, Robinson 17

Mt. Carmel 74, Oblong 34

Olney (Richland County) 73, Marshall 67, OT

Rock Island Tournament=

Decatur MacArthur 75, Rockford East 26

Rock Island 64, Metro, Mo. 50

Salem Tournament=

Highland 49, Carterville 31

Salem 47, Centralia 43

Teutopolis 52, Centralia 36

Taylorville Tournament=

Bethalto Civic Memorial 61, Rochester 35

Mt. Zion 54, Jacksonville 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Skip to content